Staff

Head Teacher                      Miss A Conner        (H&S/Safeguarding & Child Protection Lead/Assessment/T&L)

Deputy Head Teacher         Miss P Sharma    (Curriculum/Reading/Assessment/T&L/EVC/Sports Prem/Gifted & Talented)

INCO                                    Miss C Brooks      (SEND/EAL/Pupil Premium/LAC/MFL)

 

Upper Juniors

Class 6D                              Mrs G Delaney    (RE)        

Class 6C                             Miss L Cline        (Computing/Y5&6 Phase Leader) 

Support Staff                       Ms C Madden, Mrs S Witton, Mrs L Legeai, 

Class 5Q                             Miss J Quinn  

Class 5H                            Mrs J Hawkins      (Science)

Support Staff                        Mrs J Welch, Mrs S Turner, Mrs K Cunningham

                                         

Lower Juniors     

Class 4D                          Miss J Duff      (PHSE/Y3&4 Phase Leader) 

Class 4P                          Miss L Pitchford    (Art & Design)  

Support Staff                    Mrs M Murphy, Mrs S Pilley,

Class 3W                         Mrs S Wightman  (Writing)

Class 3K                          Miss C Kensit-Brown

Class 3J                           Mrs E Jones     (Geography/History)

Support Staff                     Mrs Y Duncan,  Mrs S Thomas, Mrs S Williamson

            

Infants

Class 2C                            Miss N Preston     (Maths)

Class 2W                            Miss L Watson

Support Staff                       Mrs M Matthews,  Miss M Green,  Mrs D O'Connor

Class 1N                             Mrs M Nicholls       (Music)

Class 1S                             Mrs A Sauvary    (PE including Healthy Schools)

Class 1C                             Mrs S Cornhill     (Phase leader & Maths Mastery) 

Support Staff                       Mrs C Ratzkoviak, Mrs A Valeron,  Ms J Hazzard, 

 

 

Reception

Class RD                              Miss N Dean         (Phase leader & Phonics)       

Class RGP                           Miss Y Gilder          (DT) ,

                                             Mrs G Peck            (Outdoor Learning)

Support Staff                         Mrs J Bowes, Mrs J Hunt

 

 Unassigned Teaching staff         

Mrs A Parnell

  Part time teaching staff:

 Mrs J Harmon, Mrs J McCann, Mrs P Spearman

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants [HLTA]:

Mrs Y Duncan, Mrs J Hunt, Ms C Madden, Mrs P Hahn.

 

HSSW:

Nikki Hircock

 

Support Staff (Speech and Language)

Mrs D Holmes